BIRTHDAY OOTD : Umasal Lamang Nang Ayon sa Ganda

.
Ms. Pouty Lips
Hi I’m Lin, 24. I’m working at our own store(self-employed) and a blogger at the same time. I’m a frustrated fashion stylist, lol. “Kaya dinadaan ko na lang sa blog itong pagiging fashionista kuno ko”. I just wanna share my style lang naman. And today, I wanna share you what’s my OOTD when I celebrated my birthday last December 06, 2011. Here are some sneaks:
“Ganda” Shirt by Team Manila Lifestyle 
Stonewash Denim Shorts by OP
Black Leather Ribbon Wristlet by F & H 
Black Nerd Eyeglasses
Red Toms Replica Shoes
Domo Kun Sling Bag
Wearing my Team Manila Shirt saying, “Umasal Lamang Nang Ayon sa Ganda” and paired it with Denim Stone-wash Shorts and also my red sneaks. I accentuate it with Black Leather Ribbon wristlet, black nerd eyeglasses. Am I cute? Haha. Medyo natuwa yung mga friends ko at na-cute-an(aheeem) sa mga photos ko kaya ginawaan nila ako ng collage. Here oh:
Pang-Lookbook by Chico
Collage-collage-an by Meryl
 You can also visit Meryl’s blog: here
She’s an amaaazziing Blogger 🙂
For Blog Header by Mher
Thanks guys. Appreciated much.
And here’s my LookBook Version:
You may also see the other photos here. Ok just click.
Thanks also to my sister for the photo shoot.
Hope you enjoy my OOTD. You can leave a comment on the comment section. Kbye

Pack Meeee Team Manila

Last Friday morning, I just received  this package from Team Manila Lifestyle. After a long wait, it finally arrived, lol. Medyo na-delay ang pag-receive ko ng package na to. Nagkaroon kase ng problem with Xend.

And here’s the actual photos of my ordered shirt 😀

 MACHO MANILA/ SABI NI LOURD: GANDA (Black)
“Umasal Lamang ng Ayon sa Ganda”. Yan ang sabi ni Lourd De Veyra at ng T’shirt ko, loool. Winner ang sinasabi ng statement shirt na to. I ordered this kase, may girlaloo na super magparinig sa akin on FB and she’s insisting that she’s prettier than meee. Hello, I’m not competing with her anyway. Actually, she’s not pretty. “NAGMAMAGANDA LANG”, lmao. Oh well, kung dinadaanan niya ako sa pagpaparinig on FB, I don’t  need to speak it out or post it out on FB , I’ll simply WEAR this shirt. Oh di ba? Mas cool? Ok never mind. Don’t have to mention her name. She’s still bitter.
I ordered this online. Kase naman, it’s not available at the mall. It is “EXCLUSIVELY” online mao-order. Soo if you want also to order, just click here. You need to have an account first before ordering. And also, be patient while ordering. kase matagal ang process nila. SERYOSO 😀

BTW, this will be my next order. Not now. Because, I’m broke, loool.

IKAW NA SHIRT by TEAM MANILA LIFESTYLE
The famous expression nowadays. “EDI IKAW NA. IKAW NA MAGANDA”, libre naman ang mangrap eh. Looool
I”m Lin Rios and I’m proud to wear “GAWANG PINOY”. Thanks Team Manila.

November Haul

I haven’t getting the time to update my blog lately because I’ve been really busy at our store. Blogging has become part of my life. Every time I hear, see or experience something that interests me, I feel I need to blog about it right away and share it with you all 🙂 And today, I want to share my November Haul.

Even though I’m, busy with our store, I have time pa din to shop some cute stuff thru malls and even online, lol.

And here they are:

Toms Red Replica Shoes
Hello Kitty Hand/Sling Bag
Black Leather Ribbon Wristlet | Key Necklace | Mickey Mouse Earrings

I bought the shoe from a bazaar.Very comfy niya. And first time ko bumili ng “RED” shoe. I bought naman the Hello Kitty Hand bag from a friend. I love collecting Hello Kitty Stuffs :). Lalo na kapag mga bags and purses. The third picture was a set of black accessories. The Key Necklace and Mickey Mouse earrings, I bought them from Macle(a friend of mine). The wristlet is from Folded and Hung.

Last November 16. I ordered shirt from Team Manila online:

“GANDA” Shirt (grabbed from Team Manila)

I hurriedly paid this shirt thru LBC after I received a billing invoice from them that I need to pay the item I ordered. After paying, I contacted them when will be the exact date to receive the package. They said that only 2-3 days. I was expecting to have it delivered last week but I didn’t receive it by Friday and I got worried so I immediately contacted them and they said that it got lost by Xend :(. I was sad about that and quite disappointed with what has happened with my package. The transaction was a hassle for me 😦 They emailed me and promised that I will be receiving the package right before December 6(my birthday). Yesterday, they emailed me again that they already shipped out the item and they gave me the tracking number. And right now, I’m expecting that I will be receiving it tomorrow morning.

I also ordered these online(kanina lang) and I need to pay it thru Globe GCash:

Starbucks Cellphone Charm
Domo Kun Necklace
Plants Vs. Zombies Cellphone Charm
I ordered these cute accessories from  Cheysser’s Love Stuff Clay Factory. If you like to order just click here.

I’m not bragging, lol. I’m just showing off what I’ve bought/purchased from malls and online shops. I’m just sharing these things to all my peers. Hope you enjoy reading this post about what I’ve bought this month of November 🙂 XOXO